Privacy

PREMISE

Transitio S.r.l., part of Eurosearch Consultants S.r.l. group, with a registered office in Turin, is a company whose business is Executive and Corporate Consultancy. It performs its activities with full regard for equality of the sexes and without discrimination against any candidate and in pursuance of Legislative Decree 903/77 and 125/91 and also current legislation.

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is Transitio with a registered office in C.so Vittorio Emanuele II, 98 Turin and in the person of its Legal Representative, the company Sole Director, domiciled at the Company headquarters.

PURPOSE OF THE DATA PROCESSING

All collected data will be processed fairly and properly and will be used solely by Transitio, with the prior approval of the people concerned, for the consultancy activity for Companies, Organizations and Societies or for Transitio itself.

DATA COLLECTION

The collection only refers to common data that will be treated strictly within the limits as described previously in point 3. The subject will not be requested to provide data referring to his physical condition, racial and ethnic origins, religious and political beliefs, sexual orientation/habits and all information considered as sensitive personal data as defined by the Legislative Decree 196/2003. Any sensitive data the concerned person disclose will always be deleted.

DATA SUPPLY – CONSENT FOR PROCESSING

The personal data supply, for the purposes listed at point 3, is optional. Transitio cannot be responsible for any relevant personal information withheld by the candidate which impedes the ability of Transitio to carry out the consultancy activity. For any other data processing by Eurosearch Consultants group, in particular for communication to third parties, the subject will be asked to give written consent. This statement is issued and subscribed as an attachment to the form filled in during the interview with Transitio staff

DATA DISCLOSURE

To fulfil the purposes stated above, the personal data of the interested person can be shared with public or private subjects committing a staff search or selection on behalf of Transitio. Disclosure may occur only with the previous written consent of the interested person. Moreover, data can be disclosed to Transitio, Eurosearch Consultants divisions, its subsidiary/parent companies only with the previous written consent of the interested person. Data is not subjected to circulation.

TERMS OF THE TREATMENT

Data treatment is subject to the Law 196/2003 and can be processed both by hand and through the use of information and computer systems. Data is kept either on paper or computerized files to allow the search and selection of specific data. It is always allied to the described purposes always ensuring data security and privacy through the use of measures that safeguard personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING

At the end of the task all data is kept only if it is enclosed a written consent. If the interested party, for any reason, wishes to end the process and does not wish his data to be kept, he must send a written communication to Transitio who will promptly delete the information.

Torna alla home